Invited groups |
2016Cornell Sunday Indoor Invitational 2016 Results - Cornell Sunday Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2016 03:08 PM
Cornell Sunday Invitational - 2/14/2016
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jon Alkins JR Binghamton # 6.95q 2
2 Alex Beck FR Cornell # 6.96q 2
3 Ryan Weigel SO Cornell # 6.96q 1
4 Blake Smith SO Cornell 7.09q 2
5 Aziz Smith SO Essex CC 7.13q 2
6 Jake Devin SR Binghamton 7.13q 2
7 Mark Phillips Jr FR Essex CC 7.16q 1
8 Jarried Redwood SO Binghamton 7.21q 2
9 Eason Recto FR Cornell 7.25 1
10 Alex Rodriguez SO Cornell 7.32 1
11 Brian Slater Shore AC 7.35 1
12 Tevin Smith JR Cortland 7.37 2
13 Nick Hernandez FR Cortland 7.54 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Beck FR Cornell 6.86#
2 Jon Alkins JR Binghamton 6.87#
3 Ryan Weigel SO Cornell 6.93#
4 Blake Smith SO Cornell 7.09 7.085
5 Jake Devin SR Binghamton 7.09 7.088
6 Jarried Redwood SO Binghamton 7.17
7 Mark Phillips Jr FR Essex CC 7.20
8 Aziz Smith SO Essex CC 7.37
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Beck FR Cornell 21.90# 1
2 Jon Alkins JR Binghamton 22.20# 1
3 Mark Phillips Jr FR Essex CC 22.73 2
4 Jarried Redwood SO Binghamton 22.78 2
5 Aziz Smith SO Essex CC 22.82 1
6 Robbie Hokett SO Essex CC 22.92 1
7 Nicholas Auchenbach FR Mansfield 23.48 2
8 Eason Recto FR Cornell 23.62 3
9 Brian Slater Shore AC 23.69 1
10 Blake Smith SO Cornell 23.74 2
11 Lexus Norman SO Essex CC 24.13 2
12 Brian Minutolo FR Cortland 24.40 3
13 Nick Hernandez FR Cortland 24.76 2
14 Logan Winningham Unattached 24.91 3
15 Tevin Smith JR Cortland 25.02 3
16 Aidan Farrell FR Cortland 25.31 3
17 Owen Pearson FR Cortland 25.88 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 48.16 1998 Dwight Stewart, FDU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luiliam Teixeira SO Essex CC 50.84 1
2 Justin Bove SO Binghamton 50.96 1
3 Nicholas Auchenbach FR Mansfield 51.09 1
4 Thomas Cooper FR Binghamton 51.11 1
5 Zach Acocella FR Binghamton 51.59 1
6 Brian Minutolo FR Cortland 53.13 1
7 Jordan Boothe SR Mansfield 53.79 2
8 Aidan Farrell FR Cortland 55.29 2
9 Owen Pearson FR Cortland 55.54 2
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Smith SO Cornell 1:05.56# 1
2 Max Hairston SR Cornell 1:05.59# 1
3 Josh Miller SR Binghamton 1:05.64# 1
4 Stanford Cooper SO Cornell 1:05.73# 2
5 Rudy Torres FR Essex CC 1:06.68 2
6 Ian Weykamp JR Binghamton 1:06.80 2
7 Ross Clarke SO Cornell 1:06.85 3
8 William Gibson JR Cornell 1:07.37 3
9 Onasi Cuevas FR Essex CC 1:07.60 1
10 Nick Comly FR Cornell 1:08.70 3
11 Richard Zidani JR Cornell 1:08.71 2
12 Dennis Harris SO Essex CC 1:09.34 3
13 Jamie Smith SO Essex CC 1:09.37 2
14 Maxwell Comer FR Cornell 1:10.50 3
15 Matthew Carter FR Cornell 1:13.16 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nathaniel Howe SO Binghamton 1:55.68# 1
2 Tim Boston SO Cornell 1:56.58 1
3 Shaquille Sutherland SO Essex CC 1:58.40 1
4 Billy Hector SO Binghamton 1:58.88 1
5 Judah Corriette SO Essex CC 1:58.92 1
6 Patrick Watters SO Binghamton 1:59.10 1
7 Brandon Phillips FR Cornell 1:59.54 1
8 Richard Buchanan FR Cornell 2:00.86 1
9 Daniel Hausamann SO Binghamton 2:01.42 2
10 Jonphilip McGill Unattached 2:01.60 2
11 Justin White JR Binghamton 2:08.88 2
12 Mohammed Sulloy FR Essex CC 2:12.68 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Drexler JR Mansfield 2:37.28
2 Austin Jamerson JR Cornell 2:49.64
-- Mike Robinson Unattached DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:05.0h 1974 Bruce Fischer, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chase Silverman SO Cornell 4:19.48
2 Roc Johnson FR Cornell 4:29.17
3 Michael Wang SO Cornell 4:34.04
4 Carson Ayers SO Mansfield 4:36.04
5 Connor Strynkowski SR Cornell 4:40.25
6 Nicholas Jeror Unattached 4:43.50
7 Jordan Holmes Unattached 4:45.84
8 Oliver Crain SO Syracuse TC 4:49.14
9 Jason Phillips Unattached 4:55.05
10 Cody Russell SR Unattached 4:58.28
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:30.86 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jared Rousell SR Binghamton 8:49.28
2 George Oliver SR Cornell 8:53.81
3 Jade Marhaba SR Binghamton 9:16.27
4 Seamus Degan Unattached 9:22.96
5 Jesse Perrone SO Cortland 9:26.38
6 Michael Wang SO Cornell 9:30.23
7 Sam Morrett JR Cortland 9:32.77
8 Christian Yorks FR Cortland 9:41.64
9 Oliver Crain SO Syracuse TC 9:49.50
10 Mike Oleynek FR Cortland 9:55.13
11 Cody Russell SR Unattached 10:22.71
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Max Hairston SR Cornell # 8.12q 2
2 Wynndham Curtis JR Cornell # 8.18q 1
3 Austin Lyons FR Cornell 8.27q 1
4 Richard Zidani JR Cornell 8.32q 2
5 Storm Malone FR Cortland 8.45q 1
6 Christian Belardi SO Cornell 8.56q 2
7 Haji Davis SO Essex CC 8.72q 1
8 Richard Kim FR Binghamton 8.75q 2
9 Javaun Porter JR Binghamton 8.86 1
10 Maxwell Comer FR Cornell 8.94 2
11 Matthew Carter FR Cornell 9.27 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wynndham Curtis JR Cornell 8.16#
2 Austin Lyons FR Cornell 8.27
3 Richard Zidani JR Cornell 8.31
4 Storm Malone FR Cortland 8.52
5 Haji Davis SO Essex CC 8.57
6 Christian Belardi SO Cornell 8.64
7 Richard Kim FR Binghamton 8.71
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals
================================================================
1 Essex CC 'A' 3:25.71
1) Onasi Cuevas FR 2) Judah Corriette SO
3) Shaquille Sutherland SO 4) Robbie Hokett SO
2 Binghamton 'A' 3:26.42
1) Zach Acocella FR 2) Temi Bajulaiye SR
3) Justin Bove SO 4) Thomas Cooper FR
3 Essex CC 'B' 3:30.88
1) Haji Davis SO 2) Jamie Smith SO
3) Luiliam Teixeira SO 4) Dennis Harris SO
4 Binghamton 'B' 3:40.37
1) Patrick Watters SO 2) Daniel Hausamann SO
3) Justin White JR 4) Nathaniel Howe SO
-- Cornell 'A' DNF
1) Rutger Admirand JR 2) Ross Clarke SO
3) William Gibson JR 4) Brandon Phillips FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myles Lazarou SO Cornell 2.10m# 6-10.75 Jump-Off
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Stephen Afadapa SR Cornell 2.10m# 6-10.75 Jump-Off
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Jozef Mankovecky JR Cornell 2.10m# 6-10.75 Jump-Off
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P O O O O XO XXX
4 Logan Kreglow SR Cornell 2.05m# 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Nick Vachon SO Cortland 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO O O XXX
-- Christian Belardi SO Cornell NH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 5.00m# 16-04.75
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P P P P O P O P XXX
2 Andrew Barlow FR Cornell 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P O XXX
3 john slaven Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P O XXO O XO XXX
4 Nick Villa SO Binghamton 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Matt Urbano JR Binghamton 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P O XO O XXX
6 Zach Liebmann SO Binghamton 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P XXO O XXX
7 Edgar Eason III FR Cornell 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
8 Corey Fitchett JR Cortland 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
XO XO XXX
9 Caleb Zhu SO Cornell 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
-- Nick Paccia Unattached NH
4.05
XXX
-- Casey Ogden JR Cortland NH
4.05
XXX
-- Noah Paccia JR Unattached NH
4.05
XXX
-- Matthew Greenlaw FR Cortland NH
4.05
XXX
-- Peter Fagan JR Binghamton NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P XXX
-- Edmond Lu FR Cornell NH
4.05
XXX
-- Christian Belardi SO Cornell NH
4.05
XXX
-- Charles Kollmer SO Cortland NH
4.05
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Rodriguez SO Cornell 7.49m# 24-07.00
7.07m 7.13m 7.49m 6.91m 7.07m 7.25m
2 leon hunt SR Unattached 7.44m# 24-05.00
FOUL FOUL 7.44m FOUL FOUL 7.37m
3 Kelsey Nedd SO Cornell 7.09m# 23-03.25
6.44m 6.57m 6.76m 6.95m 7.09m FOUL
4 Ryan Hynes SR Cornell 6.93m 22-09.00
6.78m 6.76m 6.93m 6.74m PASS PASS
5 Sean Waterton JR Cornell 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m 6.58m 6.54m 6.38m PASS PASS
6 Logan Kreglow SR Cornell 6.70m 21-11.75
6.11m 6.62m FOUL FOUL 6.70m FOUL
7 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 6.62m 21-08.75
6.43m 6.62m 6.42m PASS PASS PASS
8 David Karabinos JR Cornell 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 6.17m 6.24m PASS PASS PASS
9 Dawan Jones SO Cortland 6.30m 20-08.00
6.05m 6.29m 6.30m
10 Christopher White FR Cortland 5.99m 19-08.00
FOUL 5.99m 5.88m
11 Mike Cruz JR Cortland 5.93m 19-05.50
5.85m 5.77m 5.93m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Plummer JR Cornell 15.63m# 51-03.50
FOUL FOUL 15.00m 15.29m 15.45m 15.63m
2 Sean Waterton JR Cornell 14.77m# 48-05.50
FOUL 13.65m 14.04m 13.78m 14.20m 14.77m
3 John Enkler JR Cornell 14.51m# 47-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.94m FOUL 14.51m 13.50m
4 James Seaton FR Cornell 14.44m 47-04.50
14.05m 14.22m 14.07m 14.43m 14.32m 14.44m
5 Kelsey Nedd SO Cornell 14.41m 47-03.50
14.06m 13.92m FOUL 13.52m 13.25m 14.41m
6 Chris Ramsey SR Binghamton 13.74m 45-01.00
13.57m 13.74m 13.74m 13.66m FOUL 13.72m
7 David Karabinos JR Cornell 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL 13.15m 12.88m FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Mike Cruz JR Cortland 12.73m 41-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.73m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pat Heikkila SR Binghamton 15.77m# 51-09.00
15.77m FOUL FOUL 15.64m 15.26m FOUL
2 Jordan Kihl SR Binghamton 14.80m 48-06.75
14.24m 14.76m 14.13m 14.80m 14.68m 14.76m
3 Andrew Robinson SO Cornell 14.58m 47-10.00
FOUL 14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.44m 14.25m
4 Mitchel Couch JR Cortland 14.48m 47-06.25
13.85m 14.48m 14.47m 14.47m FOUL 14.28m
5 Kyle Howe JR Cortland 14.01m 45-11.75
14.01m FOUL FOUL 13.48m 13.35m FOUL
6 Kyle Blose SO Mansfield 13.76m 45-01.75
12.91m 13.76m 12.97m 12.85m 13.02m FOUL
7 Serhiy Kralka JR Binghamton 13.16m 43-02.25
12.89m FOUL 12.51m 13.05m 13.16m FOUL
8 Nick Green FR Binghamton 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL 12.48m 12.71m FOUL 12.61m 13.11m
9 Peter Mastracco FR Binghamton 12.50m 41-00.25
11.06m FOUL 12.50m
10 Tyler Hochadel FR Cortland 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m 12.40m 12.45m
11 Dante Binotto SR Cortland 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL FOUL 12.26m
12 Kevin Benson FR Cornell 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12.09m
13 Christian Belardi SO Cornell 9.82m 32-02.75
9.37m 9.43m 9.82m
14 Cristian Schroder FR Cortland 9.44m 30-11.75
FOUL 9.23m 9.44m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchel Couch JR Cortland 17.29m# 56-08.75
15.96m 16.15m FOUL FOUL 16.05m 17.29m
2 Pat Heikkila SR Binghamton 15.81m 51-10.50
15.11m 15.81m FOUL 15.02m FOUL 15.79m
3 Kyle Blose SO Mansfield 14.41m 47-03.50
12.12m FOUL 14.41m 13.18m FOUL FOUL
4 Jordan Kihl SR Binghamton 14.31m 46-11.50
14.31m 13.69m 13.79m 14.10m FOUL FOUL
5 Matt Casbarro JR Cornell 14.22m 46-08.00
13.80m 13.86m 13.39m 14.22m FOUL FOUL
6 Dante Binotto SR Cortland 13.89m 45-07.00
12.80m FOUL 13.21m 13.70m 13.89m FOUL
7 Peter Mastracco FR Binghamton 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL 13.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kevin Benson FR Cornell 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 12.10m 12.49m 12.14m FOUL FOUL
9 Tyler Hochadel FR Cortland 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL FOUL 12.31m
10 Nick Green FR Binghamton 12.07m 39-07.25
11.88m 12.07m 12.07m
11 Cristian Schroder FR Cortland 8.43m 27-08.00
FOUL 8.43m FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.68
Barton Hall: ! 7.35 2013 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monique Spencer FR Essex CC 7.87q 2
2 Rochelle Forbes SR Cornell 7.96q 1
3 Jenny Bellefleur FR Mansfield 8.24q 2
4 Sidnee Holmes JR Cornell 8.39q 1
5 Cassidy Jenkins FR Cornell 8.45q 2
6 Jacqueline Elfie FR Cortland 8.63q 2
7 Jenna Martinez FR Cornell 8.72q 2
8 Jennifer Fertitta FR Cortland 9.39q 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.68
Barton Hall: ! 7.35 2013 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Monique Spencer FR Essex CC 7.81
2 Rochelle Forbes SR Cornell 7.83
3 Jenny Bellefleur FR Mansfield 8.18
4 Sidnee Holmes JR Cornell 8.33
5 Cassidy Jenkins FR Cornell 8.47
6 Jacqueline Elfie FR Cortland 8.73
7 Jennifer Fertitta FR Cortland 9.26
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 25.43 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 24.33 2002 Katy Jay, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monique Spencer FR Essex CC 25.51 1
2 Rochelle Forbes SR Cornell 26.04 1
3 Aziza Hawthorne JR Binghamton 26.12 1
4 Camisha Pierson SO Essex CC 26.66 1
5 Jenny Bellefleur FR Mansfield 26.92 2
6 Cassidy Jenkins FR Cornell 26.93 2
7 Shakera ragnatt FR Essex CC 27.08 1
8 Kayla Koelbel SR Cortland 27.47 3
9 Tristan Bevans FR Unattached 27.54 2
10 Shanice Howell FR Essex CC 27.71 2
11 Sidnee Holmes JR Cornell 27.83 3
12 Nicole Hofmann SO Cortland 28.84 3
13 Madison Herbert FR Cortland 28.98 3
14 Kirstin Kaessinger FR Cortland 29.20 3
15 Nicole Catanzaro Unattached 29.42 3
16 Carolyn Wagner SO Cortland 29.56 4
17 Jenna Martinez FR Cornell 29.66 4
18 Jacqueline Elfie FR Cortland 30.15 4
19 Nicole Hallenbeck FR Cortland 30.32 4
20 Teagan Perry SO Cortland 30.77 4
21 Jennifer Fertitta FR Cortland 32.05 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 57.80 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eugiene Hue FR Essex CC 59.06
2 Melanie Hartley JR Mansfield 1:01.32
3 Julianna Klein SO Binghamton 1:02.92
4 Kenlyn Duncan SO Essex CC 1:03.05
5 Dabrin Snorton SO Essex CC 1:03.33
6 Shanice Howell FR Essex CC 1:04.12
7 Madison Herbert FR Cortland 1:05.30
8 Carolyn Wagner SO Cortland 1:06.10
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.72 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ellery Bianco FR Cornell 1:17.09 1
2 Sarah Haley JR Binghamton 1:17.46 1
3 Molly Novak SO Cornell 1:17.83 1
4 Christina Welzer FR Cornell 1:18.76 1
5 Kayleigh Carrillo SO Cornell 1:20.01 1
6 Kayla Koelbel SR Cortland 1:27.86 2
7 Nicole Hofmann SO Cortland 1:28.51 2
8 Kirstin Kaessinger FR Cortland 1:28.97 2
9 Nicole Hallenbeck FR Cortland 1:33.33 2
10 Teagan Perry SO Cortland 1:35.01 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.99 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caroline Markowitz SO Cornell 2:20.76
2 Devinne Cullinane SO Cornell 2:21.52
3 Michelle Crook SO Binghamton 2:22.66
4 Brenna Remick FR Cornell 2:22.99
5 Melissa Emilio SO Cortland 2:24.62
6 Kayleigh Lavender JR Cornell 2:24.91
7 Lauren Woods FR Cornell 2:25.05
8 Kyle Oefelein SO Cornell 2:26.45
9 Shannon O'Hara SR Binghamton 2:36.29
10 Stephanie Krusch SR Unattached 3:35.67
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eileen O'Hara JR Binghamton 2:59.82
2 Kathleen McCormick SR Cornell 3:00.54
3 Anne Charles SO Cornell 3:03.81
4 Jessica Wojnicki SO Cornell 3:07.62
5 Molly Balliet JR Mansfield 3:19.16
6 Nicole Mackey FR Mansfield 3:21.64
7 Sarah Morin SO Mansfield 3:32.29
8 Ayla Rohl FR Mansfield 3:35.35
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gracie Todd FR Cornell 5:06.16
2 Mary-Alice Davison SO Cornell 5:07.58
3 Erin McLaughlin SO Cornell 5:07.81
4 Gillian McIlroy SO Cornell 5:09.18
5 Chance Masloff FR Cornell 5:09.32
6 Elizabeth Greiner SR Binghamton 5:16.73
7 Melanie Hilliard JR Mansfield 5:27.43
8 Allison McCurry JR Mansfield 5:29.64
9 Jenny Yakir FR Binghamton 5:44.51
10 Danielle Milo JR Cortland 5:53.01
11 Amanda Sacca SR Cortland 5:54.72
12 Allison Segal SO Cortland 6:08.85
13 Sara Stewart FR Cortland 6:41.10
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Thatcher FR Binghamton 10:32.48
2 Meghan McCormick SR Cornell 10:49.44
3 Kailey Dwyer SR Binghamton 11:13.46
4 Mary Baughman JR Cortland 11:13.75
5 Jackie Boyce SR Cortland 11:20.75
6 Abbey Gray SR Cortland 11:41.26
7 Savoy Curry FR Binghamton 12:14.19
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kierra Arthur SR Binghamton 8.93q 1
2 Rasheedah Shardow SO Binghamton 9.20q 2
3 Jasmine Robinson JR Cornell 9.26q 1
4 Cassidy Jenkins FR Cornell 9.30q 2
5 Kayla Koelbel SR Cortland 9.40q 1
6 Teagan Perry SO Cortland 10.58q 1
7 Nicole Hofmann SO Cortland 10.90q 2
8 Jacqueline Elfie FR Cortland 10.93q 2
9 Nicole Hallenbeck FR Cortland 11.20 1
10 Jennifer Fertitta FR Cortland 12.44 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kierra Arthur SR Binghamton 8.75#
2 Rasheedah Shardow SO Binghamton 9.18
3 Cassidy Jenkins FR Cornell 9.26 9.255
4 Jasmine Robinson JR Cornell 9.26 9.260
5 Kayla Koelbel SR Cortland 9.44
6 Nicole Hofmann SO Cortland 10.40
7 Teagan Perry SO Cortland 10.52
-- Jacqueline Elfie FR Cortland DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:45.76 2012 Cornell University
School Finals
================================================================
1 Binghamton 'A' 3:59.01
1) Kierra Arthur SR 2) Ana Herbert JR
3) Lauren Lorefice FR 4) Sarah Osaheni JR
2 Essex CC 'A' 4:13.55
1) Eugiene Hue FR 2) Shakera ragnatt FR
3) Shanice Howell FR 4) Zellie Charles FR
3 Essex CC 'B' 4:17.75
1) Camisha Pierson SO 2) Dabrin Snorton SO
3) Kenlyn Duncan SO 4) Chelsey Linton SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kate Gulbrandsen SO Cornell 1.71m# 5-07.25 Jump-Off
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P XXO O
2 Stephanie Izard SR Cornell 1.66m 5-05.25 Jump-Off
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P O XXO X
2 Elizabeth Crissy SR Cornell 1.66m 5-05.25 Jump-Off
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P O XXO X
4 Jackie Crunden JR Binghamton 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P XO XXO XXX
5 Gabby Czerw SO Cortland 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XXX
6 Zellie Charles FR Essex CC 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
XO XXO XXX
-- Jasmine Robinson JR Cornell NH
1.51
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.60m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christy DiMichele SR Binghamton 3.80m# 12-05.50
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Elise Buffington Unattached 3.80m# 12-05.50
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Charlsie Bowen SO Mansfield 3.60m# 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P P P O O XXX
4 Zoe Camillaci FR Cornell 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P XO O O XXX
5 Maya Golliday JR Cornell 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
P O XXX
6 Jane Martinez SR Cortland 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
O XXO XXX
7 Emily Taylor FR Cortland 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
XO XXX
-- Alex Seymour SR Cortland NH
3.00
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keishorea Armstrong JR Binghamton 5.96m# 19-06.75
5.52m 5.96m 4.52m 5.70m 5.80m 5.70m
2 Hillary Holmes SR Cornell 5.57m 18-03.25
5.39m FOUL 5.49m FOUL 5.57m 5.47m
3 Malaika Palacios SO Binghamton 5.42m 17-09.50
5.35m FOUL FOUL 5.42m FOUL 5.31m
4 Stephanie Izard SR Cornell 5.41m 17-09.00
5.31m 5.41m 5.36m 5.14m 5.40m 5.39m
5 Sunja Joseph SO Binghamton 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m 5.33m 5.33m FOUL 5.22m 5.08m
6 Kristen Fawole JR Cornell 5.20m 17-00.75
5.04m 5.19m 5.20m 5.10m FOUL 5.11m
7 Gaynelle Boham SR Cornell 5.20m 17-00.75
5.07m 5.20m FOUL 5.05m FOUL 5.16m
8 Alyssa Mustafa FR Binghamton 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.16m 5.08m 5.09m 5.05m
9 Tristan Bevans FR Unattached 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 4.85m 4.61m
10 Kayla Koelbel SR Cortland 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL 5.06m 4.81m
11 Kate Gulbrandsen SO Cornell 4.99m 16-04.50
4.81m 4.99m 4.89m
12 Katie Ellsworth SO Cortland 4.83m 15-10.25
4.63m 4.81m 4.83m
13 Nicole Hofmann SO Cortland 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL 4.83m FOUL
14 Raychael Goldstein FR Cortland 4.34m 14-03.00
FOUL 4.34m 4.13m
15 Nicole Catanzaro Unattached 4.32m 14-02.25
FOUL 4.32m FOUL
-- Ololade Afolayan JR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kim Scofield SR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.90m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keishorea Armstrong JR Binghamton 12.45m# 40-10.25
FOUL 12.45m 12.24m 11.91m 12.12m FOUL
2 Kierra Arthur SR Binghamton 11.93m# 39-01.75
11.38m 11.93m 11.34m 11.88m FOUL 11.41m
3 Sarah Osaheni JR Binghamton 11.49m 37-08.50
11.34m 11.49m 11.49m 11.12m FOUL 11.39m
4 Hillary Holmes SR Cornell 11.36m 37-03.25
10.69m 10.86m 11.32m FOUL 11.36m FOUL
5 Tristan Bevans FR Unattached 11.34m 37-02.50
10.87m 10.80m 11.08m 10.98m 10.59m 11.34m
6 Gaynelle Boham SR Cornell 11.31m 37-01.25
11.30m 11.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Eleonore Grant SR Cornell 11.20m 36-09.00
11.16m FOUL 11.20m 11.05m 10.93m 10.82m
8 Kyra Visnick JR Cornell 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m 10.86m 11.06m FOUL 11.03m 10.82m
9 Kristen Fawole JR Cornell 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 10.47m 11.00m
10 Sunja Joseph SO Binghamton 10.84m 35-06.75
FOUL 10.84m FOUL
11 Gabby Czerw SO Cortland 10.49m 34-05.00
10.18m 10.49m 10.44m
12 Carla Auguste SR Cortland 10.14m 33-03.25
FOUL 10.14m 10.14m
13 Raychael Goldstein FR Cortland 10.03m 32-11.00
9.87m 10.03m 9.82m
14 Brianna Callahan SR Cortland 9.98m 32-09.00
9.78m 9.94m 9.98m
15 Kim Scofield SR Unattached 9.63m 31-07.25
FOUL 9.63m FOUL
-- Danielle McLean JR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicole Catanzaro Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Katie Ellsworth SO Cortland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 16.21m 2011 Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leena Morris FR Cornell 13.57m# 44-06.25
13.57m 13.48m 13.38m 12.75m FOUL 13.47m
2 Taylor Drayton SO Cornell 13.54m# 44-05.25
13.53m 13.31m 13.54m 12.78m FOUL 12.44m
3 Michaela Smith SO Cornell 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m FOUL 11.25m FOUL 12.98m FOUL
4 Camryn Goodman SR Cornell 12.83m 42-01.25
12.01m 12.01m 12.83m FOUL 11.78m FOUL
5 Caysie Capano SR Binghamton 11.66m 38-03.25
11.27m 11.66m 11.14m 11.48m 11.64m FOUL
6 Brenda Perrella SO Cortland 11.33m 37-02.25
11.10m 10.88m 11.26m FOUL 11.33m 11.03m
7 Rachel Hohenwarter JR Mansfield 11.22m 36-09.75
10.65m 10.26m 11.22m 10.96m 10.74m 10.35m
8 Diamond Jackson JR Cortland 10.91m 35-09.50
FOUL 10.91m FOUL FOUL 10.48m FOUL
9 Jenyce Baytops SO Essex CC 10.34m 33-11.25
9.73m 10.34m 9.96m
10 Jessica Wiede FR Binghamton 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 9.86m 10.20m
11 Shannon Hanmer SO Cortland 10.09m 33-01.25
9.74m 10.09m 9.39m
12 Lauren Miller SO Binghamton 10.07m 33-00.50
9.94m 9.70m 10.07m
13 Sedonia Lake FR Binghamton 9.53m 31-03.25
9.53m 8.63m 9.38m
14 Kelsey Carlsen SR Mansfield 9.40m 30-10.25
8.90m 9.40m 9.31m
15 Jennifer De Gaetano FR Cortland 9.10m 29-10.25
FOUL 9.10m FOUL
16 Jasmine Robinson JR Cornell 8.29m 27-02.50
FOUL 6.90m 8.29m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.00m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Bonney SO Binghamton 17.30m# 56-09.25
17.02m 17.16m 16.58m 17.17m 16.49m 17.30m
2 Leena Morris FR Cornell 17.20m# 56-05.25
16.99m FOUL 16.57m 17.20m 15.21m 16.12m
3 Caysie Capano SR Binghamton 15.65m 51-04.25
15.38m 15.14m 15.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Taylor Baker SO Cornell 15.62m 51-03.00
14.23m 15.62m 14.08m 14.88m FOUL 14.86m
5 Sochima Bishop FR Cornell 14.68m 48-02.00
FOUL FOUL 13.83m 13.63m 13.93m 14.68m
6 Michaela Smith SO Cornell 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m FOUL FOUL 12.98m 13.26m 12.97m
7 Brenda Perrella SO Cortland 14.17m 46-06.00
13.50m 14.17m FOUL FOUL 13.61m FOUL
8 Jessica Wiede FR Binghamton 13.00m 42-08.00
11.78m 11.65m 13.00m 12.28m FOUL 12.28m
9 Diamond Jackson JR Cortland 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL 12.49m FOUL
10 Sedonia Lake FR Binghamton 12.11m 39-08.75
11.75m 12.11m 11.67m
11 Rachel Hohenwarter JR Mansfield 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m 11.06m FOUL
12 Maryann Personius SR Mansfield 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m FOUL 9.17m
13 Lauren Miller SO Binghamton 9.98m 32-09.00
9.79m FOUL 9.98m
14 Jennifer De Gaetano FR Cortland 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m FOUL FOUL
15 Shannon Hanmer SO Cortland 8.72m 28-07.50
8.72m 7.99m 8.41m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2328 views
History for Cornell Sunday Indoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|